Past appearances: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|| {{#formatdate: may 9 2024|dmy}} | || {{#formatdate: may 9 2024|dmy}} | ||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@HealthyGamerGG HealthyGamerGG ] | || [https://www.youtube.com/@HealthyGamerGG HealthyGamerGG ] | ||
|| | || 02:54:21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CK1MBwVIE2I DEBATE: Campus Protests & MORE Israel Funding, Destiny vs Brad Polumbo] | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CK1MBwVIE2I DEBATE: Campus Protests & MORE Israel Funding, Destiny vs Brad Polumbo] | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|| 00:34:40 | || 00:34:40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://vyneer.me/vods/?r=v4qh9uc&start=2024-05-03T23:59:28Z&end=2024-05-04T01:53:02Z Sulaiman Ahmed And Destiny Debate Israel Palestine Conflict!] | ||
|| {{#formatdate: may 3 2024|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@FreshFitMiami Fresh and Fit] | |||
|| 01:53:34 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sKzJGJZ82is HEATED Israel Debate: Destiny Vs. Omar Baddar] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: may 3 2024|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@breakingpoints Breaking Points] | |||
|| 02:00:34 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-H2E00FCsXQ Street Interview with Destiny (not a comedian) with an interesting interruption.....] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: apr 30 2024|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@GenerallyIrritable Generally Irritable ] | |||
|| 00:09:50 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Cjc-NAIQV0I Election Integrity Debate: @destiny, Craig, @RealKeriSmith & @ActualJusticeWarrior ] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: apr 27 2024|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@ModernDayDebate Modern-Day Debate ] | |||
|| 00:56:10 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RHl9Fklhj-w 'Trump Has Been Martyred!' Destiny vs Benny Johnson vs Dave Smith] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: Apr 25 2024 |dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@PiersMorganUncensored Piers Morgan Uncensored ] | |||
|| 00:44:28 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Zld2MxA9-xw Destiny & Peter Boghossian CALL OUT Virtue Signaling, Grifting, Echo Chambers] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: apr 24 2024|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@drpeterboghossian Peter Boghossian ] | |||
|| 01:37:14 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.c-span.org/video/?535034-5/steven-bonnell-brad-polumbo-social-media-young-voters-campaign-2024 Steven Bonnell and Brad Polumbo on Social Media, Young Voters, and Campaign 2024] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: apr 22 2024|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://c-span.org c-span] | |||
|| 00:53:03 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=v0PhIfNEbSQ Live from the Table: Gaza and Gaming, A Meeting with Destiny aka Steven Bonnell] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: apr 19 2024|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@comedycellarclips Comedy Cellar USA ] | |||
|| 01:25:04 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f7FtfmmZpz0 #233 Destiny on Why Everyones Full of Sh*t, WW3, Trump Trial & Debating Jordan Peterson& Ben Shapiro ] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: apr 19 2024|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@THEBOYSCAST THE BOYSCAST ] | |||
|| 01:52:19 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rkrGv7Zrhf0 Will and 'Destiny' debate what it is to be American, Will Cain Show] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: apr 16 2024|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@FoxNews Fox News ] | |||
|| 01:11:36 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5pBlXNSKfr0 “They Had To Respond”, Destiny Reacts to Iran’s Attack on Israel] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: apr 14 2024|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@elihassell Eli Hassell] | |||
|| 00:12:52 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7qDOlOizuTk Ultimate Destiny Israel Vs Gaza Debate] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: mar 24 2024|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@PlayingWithFireChannel Playing With Fire ] | |||
|| 02:59:56 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ycDUU1n2iEE Streaming, Politics, & Philosophy / @destiny / EP 433 ] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: mar 21 2024|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@JordanBPeterson Jordan B Peterson ] | |||
|| 02:04:47 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FPdG5ZwxiKs Inside The Mind of Destiny] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: mar 20 2024|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@TurkeyTom Turkey Tom ] | |||
|| 02:41:26 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8JlMmm8PWjs "How DARE You!" Destiny vs Benny Johnson vs Dave Smith Face-Off] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: mar 14 2024|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@PiersMorganUncensored Piers Morgan Uncensored ] | |||
|| 00:39:29 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1X_KdkoGxSs Israel-Palestine Debate: Finkelstein, Destiny, M. Rabbani & Benny Morris / Lex Fridman Podcast #418 ] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: mar 14 2024|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@lexfridman Lex Fridman ] | |||
|| 04:57:15 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B1q3tGdbruQ Have We Reached Peak Stupidity? - Destiny (4K)] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: mar 11 2024|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@ChrisWillx Chris Williamson ] | |||
|| 02:08:13 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j_f2c76oLoY “Stop Lying!” - Destiny DEBATES Top Israeli Official On Gaza Blockade (GETS HEATED)] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: mar 6 2024|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@elihassell Eli Hassell ] | |||
|| 01:01:33 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lKKmlvYfYnk Destiny, Michael Sartain, Hoe_math - Ultimate Evo Psych DEBATE] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: mar 3 2024 |dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@PlayingWithFireChannel Playing With Fire ] | |||
|| 01:58:08 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=v2fo_HvcDoY Destiny vs Piers Morgan / On Trump, Biden, Israel-Hamas And More] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: feb 26 2024|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@PiersMorganUncensored Piers Morgan Uncensored] | |||
|| 00:35:29 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UyiUTv4I_aw Destiny reacts to crazy debates & getting attacked by the left] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: feb 17 2024|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@thedavidpakmanshow David Pakman Show ] | |||
|| 00:26:35 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Eck9JwSeTI0 Destiny on Debating Ben Shapiro, Toxic Wokeism and Getting Divorced] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: feb 11 2024|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@TheIcedCoffeeHour The Iced Coffee Hour ] | |||
|| 02:52:30 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yB5kzhfTKsA Destiny debates at Cornell Political Union / Viewer Angle] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: Feb 8 2024|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@jpvrd jpVinnie ] | |||
|| 01:17:51 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tYrdMjVXyNg Ben Shapiro vs Destiny Debate: Politics, Jan 6, Israel, Ukraine & Wokeism / Lex Fridman Podcast #410 ] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: jan 23 2024|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@lexfridman Lex Fridman ] | |||
|| 02:20:04 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y7QUc1D6_VE Liberals and Conservatives Are More Similar Than You Think / Spectrum] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: jan 7 2024|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@jubilee Jubilee ] | |||
|| 00:27:43 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://vyneer.me/vods/?r=v42xyho&start=1970-01-01T00:00:00Z&end=1970-01-01T00:00:00Z Jan 6 Debate - Alex Jones, Destiny, Glenn Greenwald, Ed & Brian Krassenstein, Darren Beattie] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: Jan 6 2024|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://rumble.com/c/IanCrossland Ian Crossland] | |||
|| 03:59:23 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ru_sp5Lf6jQ Destiny and the new world of internet politics / Steven Bonnell full interview] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: Dec 28 2023|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@TheInstituteOfArtAndIdeas The Institute of Art and Ideas ] | |||
|| 00:25:55 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kn0GgYMbgEw Eli Hassell vs Destiny on Israel-Hamas War / The Full Interview] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: Dec 16 2023|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@elihassell Eli Hassell ] | |||
|| 00:33:53 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BbhbsRLodNs SCUFFED PODCAST #151 ft. ADIN ROSS, DESTINY, XQC and MORE!] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: Dec 15 2023|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@Trainwreckstv Trainwreckstv ] | |||
|| 05:06:47 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=in99BLSh8ZY Destiny, Jazmen Jafar VS Lila Rose, Trent Horn DEBATE / Whatever Debates #3] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: Dec 7 2023|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@whatever whatever] | |||
|| 03:08:11 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cFKSjAOcXY8 Destiny: Owning Right Wing Trolls] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: Dec 3 2023|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@JoshSzeps_ Josh Szeps ] | |||
|| 01:04:22 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ruSzDW30ABY What is sexually moral? / Steven Bonnell and Myriam François go head to head on sex & relationships] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: dec 2 2023|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@TheInstituteOfArtAndIdeas The Institute of Art and Ideas ] | |||
|| 00:06:13 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://iai.tv/assets/videos/linked/HTLGI2023_H109%20The%20morality%20of%20sex.SD.FINAL.2.mp4 The morality of sex] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: nov 23 2023|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@TheInstituteOfArtAndIdeas The Institute of Art and Ideas ] | |||
|| 00:46:02 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://iastate.hosted.panopto.com/Panopto/Pages/Viewer.aspx?id=2d178743-4120-4a4d-99c2-b0ba0104b3fa How to Debate Anyone: Strategies and Tips from an Online Firebrand - Steven Bonell II] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: Nov 13 2023|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://iastate.hosted.panopto.com/Panopto/Pages/Sessions/List.aspx Iowa State University] | |||
|| 01:00:40 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1eBoRrasfIA HEATED DEBATE With DESTINY & UNFILTERD] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: nov 10 2023|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@Weareunfilterd Unfilterd Podcast ] | |||
|| 03:15:01 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EIeOHKNJ9LU Destiny Vs Sean Fitzgerald / Biden or Trump, Who's Best for America's Future? ] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: nov 6 2023|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@ModernDayDebate Modern-Day Debate ] | |||
|| 02:27:50 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_gml3y6Gq6g Farha & Destiny Vs NotSoErudite & PWF / Are OF Creators Economically Exploiting Customers?] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: nov 5 2023|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@ModernDayDebate Modern-Day Debate ] | |||
|| 01:44:58 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qmfwRMEHIOc Destiny Vs Leo / Capitalism Vs Socialism] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: nov 5 2023|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@ModernDayDebate Modern-Day Debate ] | |||
|| 01:41:31 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cTGEvqN6MMQ Talking with @destiny about Adderall ] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: oct 11 2023|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@HealthyGamerGG HealthyGamerGG ] | |||
|| 02:40:28 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iaOubTwO7yw Destiny on Fresh&Fit Demonetization, Zherka Beef, Nick Fuentes Debate & More] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: sep 27 2023|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@NoJumper No Jumper ] | |||
|| 01:29:04 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WejJp-LxHrA @destinyDebates @TheMinimalistsAbout Hoarding, Capitalism, Morality, More! / The Minimalists Ep. 409 ] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: sep 11 2023|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@TheMinimalistsPodcast The Minimalists Podcast (Old Episodes) ] | |||
|| 01:03:30 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F2BTE7h_Xt8 Burning Man Debacle, America: The Redpill, White & Blue. Ft @destiny @ericjuly / SOSCAST / EP. 139 ] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: sep 05 2023|dmy}} | |||
|| [https://www.youtube.com/@vtsoscast SOSCAST w/ Adam Sosnick ] | |||
|| 02:29:50 | |||
|- | |||
| [DEBATELINK TITLE] | |||
|| {{#formatdate: DATE |dmy}} | || {{#formatdate: DATE |dmy}} | ||
|| [CHANNEL LINK CHANNEL NAME] | || [CHANNEL LINK CHANNEL NAME] | ||
|| DURATION | || DURATION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [DEBATELINK TITLE] | ||
|| {{#formatdate: DATE |dmy}} | || {{#formatdate: DATE |dmy}} | ||
|| [CHANNEL LINK CHANNEL NAME] | || [CHANNEL LINK CHANNEL NAME] | ||
|| DURATION | || DURATION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [DEBATELINK TITLE] | ||
|| {{#formatdate: DATE |dmy}} | || {{#formatdate: DATE |dmy}} | ||
|| [ | || [CHANNELLINK CHANNELNAME] | ||
|| DURATION | || DURATION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [DEBATELINK TITLE] | ||
|| {{#formatdate: DATE |dmy}} | || {{#formatdate: DATE |dmy}} | ||
|| [ | || [CHANNELLINK CHANNELNAME] | ||
|| DURATION | || DURATION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [DEBATELINK TITLE] | ||
| | || {{#formatdate: DATE |dmy}} | ||
| | || [CHANNELLINK CHANNELNAME] | ||
|| DURATION | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:43, 9 June 2024
List of past appearances of Destiny on other people's shows.