Pride Month Emotes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added emote contexts, needs uploads) |
(updated to currently active emotes) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
See: | {{Disambiguation|See Also: [[Emotes|Current emotes]]}} | ||
== Pride Month 2024 == | == Pride Month 2024 == | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Emote Name !! Media !! Context/Usage | ! Emote Name !! Media !! Context/Usage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[AngelThump]] || || AngelThump with a rainbow in the background. | | [[AngelThump]] || [[File:GAngelThump.png|120px]] || AngelThump with a rainbow in the background. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[BERN]] || [[File:GBERN.png|100px]] || BERN but rainbow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[catJAM]] || || catJAM but rainbow. | | [[BLADE]] || [[File:GBLADE.png]] || Used as a combo with emotes to wave the trans flag. | ||
|- | |||
| [[catJAM]] || [[File:GcatJAM.png]] || catJAM but rainbow. | |||
|- | |||
| [[CINEMA]] || [[File:CINEMA.png]] || Used when kino moment happens. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ComfyAYA]] || || ComfyAYA but with a trans flag. | | [[ComfyAYA]] || [[File:GComfyAYA.png]] || ComfyAYA but with a trans flag. | ||
|- | |||
| [[ComfyCat]] || [[File:GComfyCat.png]] || ComfyCat but with a bi flag. | |||
|- | |||
| [[ComfyDan]] || [[File:GComfyDan.png]] || ComfyDan but with a trans flag. | |||
|- | |||
| [[ComfyDog]] || [[File:GComfyDog.png]] || ComfyDog but with a bi flag. | |||
|- | |||
| [[comfYEE]] || [[File:GcomfYEE.png]] || comfYEE but with a rainbow flag. | |||
|- | |||
| [[ComfyFerret]] || [[File:GComfyFerret.png]] || ComfyFerret but with a trans flag. | |||
|- | |||
| [[coMMMMfy]] || [[File:GcoMMMMfy.png]] || coMMMMfy but with a rainbow flag. | |||
|- | |||
| [[COOMfy]] || [[File:GCOOMfy.png]] || COOMfy but with an asexual flag. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Copium]] || [[File:GCopium.png]] || Copium but rainbow. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cutestiny]] || [[File:GCutestiny.png]] || Cutestiny but with a trans flag. | |||
|- | |||
| [[DCOLON]] || [[File:GDCOLON.png]] || DCOLON but rainbow. | |||
|- | |||
| [[DEATH]] || [[File:DEATH2.png]] || Defeated. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[dggL]] || [[File:GdggL.png]] || dggL but trans-flag-themed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[dinkDonk]] || [[File:DinkDonk.png]] || Dinkin a bell. A common [https://7tv.app/emotes/62f9cabd00630d5b2acd66f0 7tv emote] used to draw attention to something. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[FeelsDankMan]] || [[File:GFeelsDankMan.png]] || FeelsDankMan with a rainbow hat. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[FeelsGoodMan]] || [[File:GFeelsGoodMan.png]] ||FeelsGoodMan but trans-flag-themed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[FeelsStrongMan]] || [[File:GFeelsStrongMan.png]] || FeelsStrongMan but rainbow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[gachiGASM]] || [[File:GgachiGASM.png]] || gachiGASM but slightly more gay. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[gaengstalked-in-your-attic-Ohio-State-Student-Makes-Thousands-A-Month-As-A-Gaming-Streamer]] || [[File:Gaengstalked-in-your-attic-Ohio-State-Student-Makes-Thousands-A-Month-As-A-Gaming-Streamer.png]] || A zoomed-in photo of [[MrMouton]]. The name references an [https://www.thelantern.com/2018/11/ohio-state-student-makes-thousands-a-month-as-a-gaming-streamer/ infamous article] commonly used as a meme in [[DGG]] in the past. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kappa]] || [[File:Kappa.png]] || Originally a Twitch emote, used rarely in reference to rainbows. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Klappa]] || [[File:Klappa.png]] || A variant of Kappa used to give someone applause. Still gay. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[LOVE]] || [[File:DggLOVE.png]] || LOVE but with rainbow hearts. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[MALARKEY]] || [[File:GMALARKEY.png|120px]] || [[Joe Biden| Dark Brandon]] but rainbow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Milkerino]] || [[File:GMilkerino.gif]] || Milkerino dripping with gay. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[MiyanoHype]] || [[File:GMiyanoHype.png|120px]] || Weeb emote and gay. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[mrmH1]] || [[File:MrmH1.png]] || Half of an emote combo with mrmH2 used as part of a game where people try to connect the two emotes. An image of MrMouton. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[mrmH2]] || [[File:MrmH2.png]] || Half of an emote combo with mrmH2 used as part of a game where people try to connect the two emotes. An image of MrMouton. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NODDERS]] || || NODDERS but rainbow. | | [[NODDERS]] || [[File:GNODDERS.png]] || NODDERS but rainbow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NOPERS]] || || NOPERS but rainbow. | | [[NOPERS]] || [[File:GNOPERS.png]] || NOPERS but rainbow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[NormGasm]] || [[File:GNormgasm.png|120px]] || Norm Finkelstein during his "debate" with [[Destiny|Mr. Borelli]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[NOSHOT]] || [[File:NOSHOT.png]] || An image of [[Trainwreckstv]] referencing his catchphrase: "No shot, bucko." | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[OhKrappa]] || [[File:OhKrappa.png]] || This is used to respond to a genuine failure. Still gay. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[pepeSteer]] || [[File:GpepeSteer.png]] || pepeSteer but rainbow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[PepoComfy]] || [[File:GPepoComfy.png]] || PepoComfy rainbow outfit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[POGGERS]] || [[File:GPOGGERS.png]] || POGGERS but with a rainbow mouth. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[POTATO]] || [[File:GPOTATO.png]] || POTATO waving bi flag. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[RainbowPls]] || [[File:GRainbowPls.png]] || A dancing anime girl. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Sippy]] || [[File:GSippy.png]] || A [https://minecraft.fandom.com/wiki/Potion#Base_potions minecraft potion] with a trans flag inside. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[SOTRIGGERED]] || [[File:DSOTRIGGERED.png]] || An infamous image of Destiny holding a gun back when he lived in Nebraska. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[SOY]] || [[File:GSOY.png|120px]] || SOY with rainbow hair. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Stare]] || [[File:GStare.png]] || Stare but rainbow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[triHarder]] || [[File:GtriHarder.png]] || triHarder but rainbow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[widepeepoHappy]] || [[File:GwidepeepoHappy.png]] || widepeepoHappy but with rainbow clothes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Wowee]] || [[File:GWowee.png]] || Wowee but rainbow. | ||
|} |
Latest revision as of 00:25, 14 June 2024
- See Also: Current emotes
Pride Month 2024
Emote Name | Media | Context/Usage |
---|---|---|
AngelThump | AngelThump with a rainbow in the background. | |
BERN | BERN but rainbow. | |
BLADE | Used as a combo with emotes to wave the trans flag. | |
catJAM | catJAM but rainbow. | |
CINEMA | Used when kino moment happens. | |
ComfyAYA | ComfyAYA but with a trans flag. | |
ComfyCat | ComfyCat but with a bi flag. | |
ComfyDan | ComfyDan but with a trans flag. | |
ComfyDog | ComfyDog but with a bi flag. | |
comfYEE | comfYEE but with a rainbow flag. | |
ComfyFerret | ComfyFerret but with a trans flag. | |
coMMMMfy | coMMMMfy but with a rainbow flag. | |
COOMfy | COOMfy but with an asexual flag. | |
Copium | Copium but rainbow. | |
Cutestiny | Cutestiny but with a trans flag. | |
DCOLON | DCOLON but rainbow. | |
DEATH | Defeated. | |
dggL | dggL but trans-flag-themed. | |
dinkDonk | Dinkin a bell. A common 7tv emote used to draw attention to something. | |
FeelsDankMan | FeelsDankMan with a rainbow hat. | |
FeelsGoodMan | FeelsGoodMan but trans-flag-themed. | |
FeelsStrongMan | FeelsStrongMan but rainbow. | |
gachiGASM | gachiGASM but slightly more gay. | |
gaengstalked-in-your-attic-Ohio-State-Student-Makes-Thousands-A-Month-As-A-Gaming-Streamer | A zoomed-in photo of MrMouton. The name references an infamous article commonly used as a meme in DGG in the past. | |
Kappa | Originally a Twitch emote, used rarely in reference to rainbows. | |
Klappa | A variant of Kappa used to give someone applause. Still gay. | |
LOVE | LOVE but with rainbow hearts. | |
MALARKEY | Dark Brandon but rainbow. | |
Milkerino | Milkerino dripping with gay. | |
MiyanoHype | Weeb emote and gay. | |
mrmH1 | Half of an emote combo with mrmH2 used as part of a game where people try to connect the two emotes. An image of MrMouton. | |
mrmH2 | Half of an emote combo with mrmH2 used as part of a game where people try to connect the two emotes. An image of MrMouton. | |
NODDERS | NODDERS but rainbow. | |
NOPERS | NOPERS but rainbow. | |
NormGasm | Norm Finkelstein during his "debate" with Mr. Borelli. | |
NOSHOT | An image of Trainwreckstv referencing his catchphrase: "No shot, bucko." | |
OhKrappa | This is used to respond to a genuine failure. Still gay. | |
pepeSteer | pepeSteer but rainbow. | |
PepoComfy | PepoComfy rainbow outfit. | |
POGGERS | POGGERS but with a rainbow mouth. | |
POTATO | POTATO waving bi flag. | |
RainbowPls | A dancing anime girl. | |
Sippy | A minecraft potion with a trans flag inside. | |
SOTRIGGERED | An infamous image of Destiny holding a gun back when he lived in Nebraska. | |
SOY | SOY with rainbow hair. | |
Stare | Stare but rainbow. | |
triHarder | triHarder but rainbow. | |
widepeepoHappy | widepeepoHappy but with rainbow clothes. | |
Wowee | Wowee but rainbow. |