Pride Month Emotes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added disambiguation template for current emotes) |
(updated to currently active emotes) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[catJAM]] || [[File:GcatJAM.png]] || catJAM but rainbow. | | [[catJAM]] || [[File:GcatJAM.png]] || catJAM but rainbow. | ||
|- | |||
| [[CINEMA]] || [[File:CINEMA.png]] || Used when kino moment happens. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ComfyAYA]] || [[File:GComfyAYA.png]] || ComfyAYA but with a trans flag. | | [[ComfyAYA]] || [[File:GComfyAYA.png]] || ComfyAYA but with a trans flag. | ||
Line 35: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DCOLON]] || [[File:GDCOLON.png]] || DCOLON but rainbow. | | [[DCOLON]] || [[File:GDCOLON.png]] || DCOLON but rainbow. | ||
|- | |||
| [[DEATH]] || [[File:DEATH2.png]] || Defeated. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[dggL]] || [[File:GdggL.png]] || dggL but trans-flag-themed. | | [[dggL]] || [[File:GdggL.png]] || dggL but trans-flag-themed. | ||
Line 44: | Line 48: | ||
| [[FeelsGoodMan]] || [[File:GFeelsGoodMan.png]] ||FeelsGoodMan but trans-flag-themed. | | [[FeelsGoodMan]] || [[File:GFeelsGoodMan.png]] ||FeelsGoodMan but trans-flag-themed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FeelsStrongMan]] || [[File:GFeelsStrongMan.png]] || | | [[FeelsStrongMan]] || [[File:GFeelsStrongMan.png]] || FeelsStrongMan but rainbow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[gachiGASM]] || [[File:GgachiGASM.png]] || gachiGASM but slightly more gay. | | [[gachiGASM]] || [[File:GgachiGASM.png]] || gachiGASM but slightly more gay. | ||
Line 57: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MALARKEY]] || [[File:GMALARKEY.png|120px]] || [[Joe Biden| Dark Brandon]] but rainbow. | | [[MALARKEY]] || [[File:GMALARKEY.png|120px]] || [[Joe Biden| Dark Brandon]] but rainbow. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Milkerino]] || [[File:GMilkerino.gif]] || Milkerino dripping with gay. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MiyanoHype]] || [[File:GMiyanoHype.png|120px]] || Weeb emote and gay. | | [[MiyanoHype]] || [[File:GMiyanoHype.png|120px]] || Weeb emote and gay. | ||
Line 67: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NOPERS]] || [[File:GNOPERS.png]] || NOPERS but rainbow. | | [[NOPERS]] || [[File:GNOPERS.png]] || NOPERS but rainbow. | ||
|- | |||
| [[NormGasm]] || [[File:GNormgasm.png|120px]] || Norm Finkelstein during his "debate" with [[Destiny|Mr. Borelli]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NOSHOT]] || [[File:NOSHOT.png]] || An image of [[Trainwreckstv]] referencing his catchphrase: "No shot, bucko." | | [[NOSHOT]] || [[File:NOSHOT.png]] || An image of [[Trainwreckstv]] referencing his catchphrase: "No shot, bucko." |
Latest revision as of 00:25, 14 June 2024
- See Also: Current emotes
Pride Month 2024
Emote Name | Media | Context/Usage |
---|---|---|
AngelThump | AngelThump with a rainbow in the background. | |
BERN | BERN but rainbow. | |
BLADE | Used as a combo with emotes to wave the trans flag. | |
catJAM | catJAM but rainbow. | |
CINEMA | Used when kino moment happens. | |
ComfyAYA | ComfyAYA but with a trans flag. | |
ComfyCat | ComfyCat but with a bi flag. | |
ComfyDan | ComfyDan but with a trans flag. | |
ComfyDog | ComfyDog but with a bi flag. | |
comfYEE | comfYEE but with a rainbow flag. | |
ComfyFerret | ComfyFerret but with a trans flag. | |
coMMMMfy | coMMMMfy but with a rainbow flag. | |
COOMfy | COOMfy but with an asexual flag. | |
Copium | Copium but rainbow. | |
Cutestiny | Cutestiny but with a trans flag. | |
DCOLON | DCOLON but rainbow. | |
DEATH | Defeated. | |
dggL | dggL but trans-flag-themed. | |
dinkDonk | Dinkin a bell. A common 7tv emote used to draw attention to something. | |
FeelsDankMan | FeelsDankMan with a rainbow hat. | |
FeelsGoodMan | FeelsGoodMan but trans-flag-themed. | |
FeelsStrongMan | FeelsStrongMan but rainbow. | |
gachiGASM | gachiGASM but slightly more gay. | |
gaengstalked-in-your-attic-Ohio-State-Student-Makes-Thousands-A-Month-As-A-Gaming-Streamer | A zoomed-in photo of MrMouton. The name references an infamous article commonly used as a meme in DGG in the past. | |
Kappa | Originally a Twitch emote, used rarely in reference to rainbows. | |
Klappa | A variant of Kappa used to give someone applause. Still gay. | |
LOVE | LOVE but with rainbow hearts. | |
MALARKEY | Dark Brandon but rainbow. | |
Milkerino | Milkerino dripping with gay. | |
MiyanoHype | Weeb emote and gay. | |
mrmH1 | Half of an emote combo with mrmH2 used as part of a game where people try to connect the two emotes. An image of MrMouton. | |
mrmH2 | Half of an emote combo with mrmH2 used as part of a game where people try to connect the two emotes. An image of MrMouton. | |
NODDERS | NODDERS but rainbow. | |
NOPERS | NOPERS but rainbow. | |
NormGasm | Norm Finkelstein during his "debate" with Mr. Borelli. | |
NOSHOT | An image of Trainwreckstv referencing his catchphrase: "No shot, bucko." | |
OhKrappa | This is used to respond to a genuine failure. Still gay. | |
pepeSteer | pepeSteer but rainbow. | |
PepoComfy | PepoComfy rainbow outfit. | |
POGGERS | POGGERS but with a rainbow mouth. | |
POTATO | POTATO waving bi flag. | |
RainbowPls | A dancing anime girl. | |
Sippy | A minecraft potion with a trans flag inside. | |
SOTRIGGERED | An infamous image of Destiny holding a gun back when he lived in Nebraska. | |
SOY | SOY with rainbow hair. | |
Stare | Stare but rainbow. | |
triHarder | triHarder but rainbow. | |
widepeepoHappy | widepeepoHappy but with rainbow clothes. | |
Wowee | Wowee but rainbow. |