Juneteenth Emotes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added descriptions, pictures needed) |
(images added) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Emote Name !! Media !! Context/Usage | ! Emote Name !! Media !! Context/Usage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[blackpeopleHappy]] || [[File:BblackpeopleHappy.png]] || A black variant of the meme emote whitepeopleHappy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Chatting]] || [[File:BChatting.png|100px]] || Chatting with black hands. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Clap]] || [[File:BClap.png]] || Clap with black hands. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[LUL]] || [[File:BLUL.png]] || A variant of the LUL emote replaced with former President Barack [[Obamna]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[LULW]] || [[File:BLULW.png]] || A zoomed-in image of Barack Obama. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[nathanW]] || [[File:BnathanW.png]] || An infamous image of Destiny altered to make him look black. Affectionately known as 'Blackstiny'. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[RapThis]] || [[File:BRapThis.gif]] || RapThis with black hand. | ||
|- | |||
| [[SOTRIGGERED]] || [[File:BSOTRIGGERED.png|100px]] || A variant of SOTRIGGERED with Blackstiny in front of an American flag. | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 07:00, 20 June 2024
- See Also: Current emotes
Juneteenth 2024
Emote Name | Media | Context/Usage |
---|---|---|
blackpeopleHappy | A black variant of the meme emote whitepeopleHappy. | |
Chatting | Chatting with black hands. | |
Clap | Clap with black hands. | |
LUL | A variant of the LUL emote replaced with former President Barack Obamna. | |
LULW | A zoomed-in image of Barack Obama. | |
nathanW | An infamous image of Destiny altered to make him look black. Affectionately known as 'Blackstiny'. | |
RapThis | RapThis with black hand. | |
SOTRIGGERED | A variant of SOTRIGGERED with Blackstiny in front of an American flag. |