Stream Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Nickthedgger (talk | contribs) (→List of Stream Games: Added 4 more games) |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Game !! Time Played | ! Game !! Time Played | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Factorio (Space Exploration Mod)<ref>[https://mods.factorio.com/mod/space-exploration Factorio: Space Exploration]</ref> || | | Factorio (Space Exploration Mod)<ref>[https://mods.factorio.com/mod/space-exploration Factorio: Space Exploration]</ref> || 2022/7/24<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=t_NW72TGQEQ Factorio First Video]</ref> - 2023/2/2<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=D-XW0KtoYAI Destiny FINALLY Finishes Factorio Space Exploration - Final Ship Run]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| StarCraft II || | | StarCraft II || 2023/2/14<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/live/4rwKeAs1SmY Short stream (end at 6:00 EST) | GRINDING FOR DIAMOND] YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 4.</ref>-2023/3/12<ref name="march12">[https://www.youtube.com/live/it4iMYKxQgo STARCRAFT TIME | 1800 EST Panel vs Muslims | 2000 EST Discussion with Alex from PlayingWithFire] YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 4.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| They are Billions || | | They are Billions || 2023/3/12<ref name="march12" />-2023/4/8<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/live/ddSaXCgqInA Medhi vs Taibbi debate on MSNBC | Aella/American Affairs articles] YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 4.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Last Spell || | | The Last Spell || 2023/4/13<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/live/HmCHsE9LYUI Okay I lied, second short stream today, leaving @ 6 PM | Random videos/articles/memes] YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 4.</ref>-2023/5/22<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/live/ACdp9DUe5xQ Chillin' and catchin' up on missed memes | Maybe special guest tonight on stream?] YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 4.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Diablo IV || | | Diablo IV || 2023/6/16<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/live/bVBPINVSsVw Chillin' and Diablo IV | Recovering from 250ug acid trip | Farha today] YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 4.</ref>-2023/7/17<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/live/AzcYoNEuwgc boring stream] YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 4.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Armored Core VI: Fires of Rubicon || | | Armored Core VI: Fires of Rubicon || 2023/8/24<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mhwr-HloHgc DGG Wiki Launch today!]</ref> - Sometime between 2023/8/31 and 2023/9/4 (Never finished (as he claimed on 2023/12/14) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Satisfactory || | | Satisfactory || 2023/9/5<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pJCd830Vkvs Watching my Jubilee Video | SOSCast in-person podcast at 4 EST today | Streaming with friend @ 6:30].</ref> - 2023/9/18<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pltQxA7E8NY Chillin' | Keep or Kick tonight @ 6 PM EST]. YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 3.</ref> (left unfinished due to lack of interest from Destiny). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oxygen Not Included || | | Oxygen Not Included || 2023/9/19<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/live/X-yDgU6pn5o?si=nMn5Rem9YjxK-ErK&t=10557 Just chillin']. YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 3.</ref> - 2023/12/14. | ||
|- | |||
| Mindustry || 2023/12/14<ref>(VOD currently taken down, the same day as the Scuffed Podcast)</ref> - Current. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== References == | == References == |
Latest revision as of 11:30, 15 December 2023
Often during conversations or debates, Destiny will play video games in the background. Generally, games played on stream will be played until completion.
List of Stream Games
Game | Time Played |
---|---|
Factorio (Space Exploration Mod)[1] | 2022/7/24[2] - 2023/2/2[3] |
StarCraft II | 2023/2/14[4]-2023/3/12[5] |
They are Billions | 2023/3/12[5]-2023/4/8[6] |
The Last Spell | 2023/4/13[7]-2023/5/22[8] |
Diablo IV | 2023/6/16[9]-2023/7/17[10] |
Armored Core VI: Fires of Rubicon | 2023/8/24[11] - Sometime between 2023/8/31 and 2023/9/4 (Never finished (as he claimed on 2023/12/14) |
Satisfactory | 2023/9/5[12] - 2023/9/18[13] (left unfinished due to lack of interest from Destiny). |
Oxygen Not Included | 2023/9/19[14] - 2023/12/14. |
Mindustry | 2023/12/14[15] - Current. |
References
- ↑ Factorio: Space Exploration
- ↑ Factorio First Video
- ↑ Destiny FINALLY Finishes Factorio Space Exploration - Final Ship Run
- ↑ Short stream (end at 6:00 EST) | GRINDING FOR DIAMOND YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 4.
- ↑ 5.0 5.1 STARCRAFT TIME | 1800 EST Panel vs Muslims | 2000 EST Discussion with Alex from PlayingWithFire YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 4.
- ↑ Medhi vs Taibbi debate on MSNBC | Aella/American Affairs articles YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 4.
- ↑ Okay I lied, second short stream today, leaving @ 6 PM | Random videos/articles/memes YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 4.
- ↑ Chillin' and catchin' up on missed memes | Maybe special guest tonight on stream? YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 4.
- ↑ Chillin' and Diablo IV | Recovering from 250ug acid trip | Farha today YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 4.
- ↑ boring stream YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 4.
- ↑ DGG Wiki Launch today!
- ↑ Watching my Jubilee Video | SOSCast in-person podcast at 4 EST today | Streaming with friend @ 6:30.
- ↑ Chillin' | Keep or Kick tonight @ 6 PM EST. YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 3.
- ↑ Just chillin'. YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 3.
- ↑ (VOD currently taken down, the same day as the Scuffed Podcast)