Stream Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added satisfactory) |
(Updated to current day) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| Armored Core VI: Fires of Rubicon || 24/8/2023<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mhwr-HloHgc DGG Wiki Launch today!]</ref> - Sometime between 31/8/2023 and 4/9/2023 (finished off stream?) | | Armored Core VI: Fires of Rubicon || 24/8/2023<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mhwr-HloHgc DGG Wiki Launch today!]</ref> - Sometime between 31/8/2023 and 4/9/2023 (finished off stream?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Satisfactory || 5/9/2023<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pJCd830Vkvs Watching my Jubilee Video | SOSCast in-person podcast at 4 EST today | Streaming with friend @ 6:30].</ref> - Current | | Satisfactory || 5/9/2023<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pJCd830Vkvs Watching my Jubilee Video | SOSCast in-person podcast at 4 EST today | Streaming with friend @ 6:30].</ref> - 18/9/2023<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pltQxA7E8NY Chillin' | Keep or Kick tonight @ 6 PM EST]. YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 3.</ref> (left unfinished due to lack of interest from Destiny). | ||
|- | |||
| Oxygen Not Included || 19/9/2023<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/live/X-yDgU6pn5o?si=nMn5Rem9YjxK-ErK&t=10557 Just chillin']. YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 3.</ref> - Current. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== References == | == References == |
Revision as of 02:59, 4 October 2023
Often during conversations or debates, Destiny will play video games in the background. Generally, games played on stream will be played until completion.
List of Stream Games
Game | Time Played |
---|---|
Factorio (Space Exploration Mod)[1] | 24/7/2022[2] - 2/2/2023[3] |
Armored Core VI: Fires of Rubicon | 24/8/2023[4] - Sometime between 31/8/2023 and 4/9/2023 (finished off stream?) |
Satisfactory | 5/9/2023[5] - 18/9/2023[6] (left unfinished due to lack of interest from Destiny). |
Oxygen Not Included | 19/9/2023[7] - Current. |
References
- ↑ Factorio: Space Exploration
- ↑ Factorio First Video
- ↑ Destiny FINALLY Finishes Factorio Space Exploration - Final Ship Run
- ↑ DGG Wiki Launch today!
- ↑ Watching my Jubilee Video | SOSCast in-person podcast at 4 EST today | Streaming with friend @ 6:30.
- ↑ Chillin' | Keep or Kick tonight @ 6 PM EST. YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 3.
- ↑ Just chillin'. YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 3.