User:RiN LuX: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→General Polls) |
m (→General Polls) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Question !! Answer !! Date !! Sample Size | ! Question !! Answer !! Date !! Sample Size !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|did japan deserve the bombing it received ? (firebombing, nuke etc.) || yes 47 % || August 6th, 2023 || 32 <ref>https://strawpoll.com/PKgl31Q5Rnp/results</ref> | |did japan deserve the bombing it received ? (firebombing, nuke etc.) || yes 47 % || August 6th, 2023 || 32 <ref>https://strawpoll.com/PKgl31Q5Rnp/results</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|do you use any adhd meds ? || yes 17% || August 17th, 2023 || 36<ref>https://strawpoll.com/PKgl3DdQpnp/results</ref> | |do you use any adhd meds ? || yes 17% || August 17th, 2023 || 36<ref>https://strawpoll.com/PKgl3DdQpnp/results</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|are you okay with ur significant other watching porn ? || yes, idc at all 90% || August 26th, 2023 || 38<ref>https://strawpoll.com/kjn18NQqdyQ/results</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:49, 11 September 2023
RiN_LuX (rin, rinlux), is a conductor, atention whore, and poll spammer named after the Katawa Shoujo character Rin[1]. Notable stream aliases are: fpuffy, metaloidswordiscute, barretisexy. Some interesting poll results are as follows:
Big Forms with Analysis
First is the relationships and the red pill form, filled out by 398 chatters and r/Destiny redditors that aims to survey DGG's sentiment in the red pill arc[2] [3]
General Polls
Question | Answer | Date | Sample Size | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
did japan deserve the bombing it received ? (firebombing, nuke etc.) | yes 47 % | August 6th, 2023 | 32 [4] | |
do you use any adhd meds ? | yes 17% | August 17th, 2023 | 36[5] | |
are you okay with ur significant other watching porn ? | yes, idc at all 90% | August 26th, 2023 | 38[6] |
More complex polls
Question | Answer | Sample Size |
---|