Stream Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Updated to current day) |
Nickthedgger (talk | contribs) (→List of Stream Games: Added 4 more games) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Factorio (Space Exploration Mod)<ref>[https://mods.factorio.com/mod/space-exploration Factorio: Space Exploration]</ref> || 24/7/2022<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=t_NW72TGQEQ Factorio First Video]</ref> - 2/2/2023<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=D-XW0KtoYAI Destiny FINALLY Finishes Factorio Space Exploration - Final Ship Run]</ref> | | Factorio (Space Exploration Mod)<ref>[https://mods.factorio.com/mod/space-exploration Factorio: Space Exploration]</ref> || 24/7/2022<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=t_NW72TGQEQ Factorio First Video]</ref> - 2/2/2023<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=D-XW0KtoYAI Destiny FINALLY Finishes Factorio Space Exploration - Final Ship Run]</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| StarCraft II || 14/2/2023<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/live/4rwKeAs1SmY Short stream (end at 6:00 EST) | GRINDING FOR DIAMOND] YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 4.</ref>-12/3/2023<ref name="march12">[https://www.youtube.com/live/it4iMYKxQgo STARCRAFT TIME | 1800 EST Panel vs Muslims | 2000 EST Discussion with Alex from PlayingWithFire] YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 4.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| They are Billions || 12/3/2023<ref name="march12" />-8/4/2023<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/live/ddSaXCgqInA Medhi vs Taibbi debate on MSNBC | Aella/American Affairs articles] YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 4.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| The Last Spell || 13/4/2023<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/live/HmCHsE9LYUI Okay I lied, second short stream today, leaving @ 6 PM | Random videos/articles/memes] YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 4.</ref>-22/5/2023<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/live/ACdp9DUe5xQ Chillin' and catchin' up on missed memes | Maybe special guest tonight on stream?] YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 4.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Diablo IV || 16/6/2023<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/live/bVBPINVSsVw Chillin' and Diablo IV | Recovering from 250ug acid trip | Farha today] YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 4.</ref>-17/7/2023<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/live/AzcYoNEuwgc boring stream] YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 4.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Armored Core VI: Fires of Rubicon || 24/8/2023<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mhwr-HloHgc DGG Wiki Launch today!]</ref> - Sometime between 31/8/2023 and 4/9/2023 (finished off stream?) | | Armored Core VI: Fires of Rubicon || 24/8/2023<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mhwr-HloHgc DGG Wiki Launch today!]</ref> - Sometime between 31/8/2023 and 4/9/2023 (finished off stream?) |
Revision as of 06:37, 4 October 2023
Often during conversations or debates, Destiny will play video games in the background. Generally, games played on stream will be played until completion.
List of Stream Games
Game | Time Played |
---|---|
Factorio (Space Exploration Mod)[1] | 24/7/2022[2] - 2/2/2023[3] |
StarCraft II | 14/2/2023[4]-12/3/2023[5] |
They are Billions | 12/3/2023[5]-8/4/2023[6] |
The Last Spell | 13/4/2023[7]-22/5/2023[8] |
Diablo IV | 16/6/2023[9]-17/7/2023[10] |
Armored Core VI: Fires of Rubicon | 24/8/2023[11] - Sometime between 31/8/2023 and 4/9/2023 (finished off stream?) |
Satisfactory | 5/9/2023[12] - 18/9/2023[13] (left unfinished due to lack of interest from Destiny). |
Oxygen Not Included | 19/9/2023[14] - Current. |
References
- ↑ Factorio: Space Exploration
- ↑ Factorio First Video
- ↑ Destiny FINALLY Finishes Factorio Space Exploration - Final Ship Run
- ↑ Short stream (end at 6:00 EST) | GRINDING FOR DIAMOND YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 4.
- ↑ 5.0 5.1 STARCRAFT TIME | 1800 EST Panel vs Muslims | 2000 EST Discussion with Alex from PlayingWithFire YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 4.
- ↑ Medhi vs Taibbi debate on MSNBC | Aella/American Affairs articles YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 4.
- ↑ Okay I lied, second short stream today, leaving @ 6 PM | Random videos/articles/memes YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 4.
- ↑ Chillin' and catchin' up on missed memes | Maybe special guest tonight on stream? YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 4.
- ↑ Chillin' and Diablo IV | Recovering from 250ug acid trip | Farha today YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 4.
- ↑ boring stream YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 4.
- ↑ DGG Wiki Launch today!
- ↑ Watching my Jubilee Video | SOSCast in-person podcast at 4 EST today | Streaming with friend @ 6:30.
- ↑ Chillin' | Keep or Kick tonight @ 6 PM EST. YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 3.
- ↑ Just chillin'. YouTube VOD. Retrieved 2023 Oct 3.