Destiny Lore Iceberg: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (formatted as a table) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
[[File:D.GG LORE.png|thumb]] | [[File:D.GG LORE.png|thumb]] | ||
== Notable items on the Iceberg == | == Notable items on the Iceberg == | ||
=== Offline | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Normie | |||
|- | |||
! Entry !! Brief Description | |||
|- | |||
| Pokimane drama reviewer | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ YOUTUBE FAN | |||
|- | |||
! Entry !! Brief Description | |||
|- | |||
| JonTron debate | |||
|- | |||
| League of Legends | |||
|- | |||
| Alt-right deradicalizer | |||
|- | |||
= | | Jesse Lee Peterson debate | ||
|- | |||
| Atlanta, GA canvassing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Destiny.gg|Has a site (destiny.gg)]] | |||
|- | |||
| PianoComposition challenges | |||
|- | |||
| D&D campaigns | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ D.GG-ER | |||
|- | |||
! Entry !! Brief Description | |||
|- | |||
| Edgy gamer past | |||
|- | |||
| Burnt bridges | |||
|- | |||
| N-word manifesto | |||
|- | |||
| Spoilergate | |||
|- | |||
| [[The DT Podcast]] | |||
|- | |||
| Slur usage | |||
|- | |||
| Leftie arc | |||
|- | |||
| Twitch bans | |||
|- | |||
| Weird childhood | |||
|- | |||
| Mark Gudgel canvassing | |||
|- | |||
| Incest | |||
|- | |||
| Startups Podcast | |||
|- | |||
| Omniliberalism | |||
|- | |||
| Friend's Twitter | |||
|- | |||
| positions.destiny.gg | |||
|- | |||
| 10.5g shroom trip | |||
|- | |||
| Controversial self-defense takes | |||
|- | |||
| Gnoming | |||
|- | |||
| Carpet cleaning | |||
|- | |||
| Bob7 drama + manifesto | |||
|- | |||
| Black Lover | |||
|- | |||
| Gamestonk coverage + manifest | |||
|- | |||
| Banned debate topics (veganism, abortion) | |||
|- | |||
| Methstiny | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Starcraft 2 Semi-Pro | |||
|- | |||
! Entry !! Brief Description | |||
|- | |||
| Real talks | |||
|- | |||
| Baneling analogy | |||
|- | |||
| PEPE vs YEE | |||
|- | |||
| Middle guy | |||
|- | |||
| WingNeoStar15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aslan]] | |||
|- | |||
| Meme squaring | |||
|- | |||
| The Harem | |||
|- | |||
| exskillsme | |||
|- | |||
| "Destiny got destroyed in this debate" | |||
|- | |||
| Offline chat | |||
|- | |||
| nsfw links | |||
|- | |||
| DGG4LYFE 😎🤙 | |||
|- | |||
| Visited by the FBI | |||
|- | |||
| Secret daughter | |||
|- | |||
| The Dark Triad | |||
|- | |||
| Denims/Littlefox incident | |||
|- | |||
| Rape analogies | |||
|- | |||
| Rape reviews | |||
|- | |||
| [REDACTED] from [REDACTED] | |||
|- | |||
| Killstream appearances | |||
|- | |||
| Dono lady | |||
|- | |||
| redact.dev | |||
|- | |||
| [[RightToBearArmsLOL]] | |||
|- | |||
| "I'm swearing off all relationships..." | |||
|- | |||
| The execution of IrishLaddie | |||
|- | |||
| "...in a video game" | |||
|- | |||
| [[MrMouton|"Ohio State student makes thousands..."]] | |||
|- | |||
| Twitch chat rivalry | |||
|- | |||
| YouTube oilers (Scott Bradley, Ben MC) | |||
|- | |||
| 1024 hour bans | |||
|- | |||
| "Lit, you say?" | |||
|- | |||
| 2/7 | |||
|- | |||
| Blue coat | |||
|- | |||
| MrMouton vs Destiny rap battle | |||
|- | |||
| Twitter squirrel (BibleThump) | |||
|- | |||
| Cardboard | |||
|- | |||
| He's still drunk (PepeLaugh) | |||
|- | |||
| "Cringer" incident | |||
|- | |||
| Notorious libel (abandoning son, CP/pedo allegations, etc.) | |||
|- | |||
| Related sites (polecat.me, vyneer.me, RustleLogs, etc.) | |||
|- | |||
| The Portal Debate (Sean Carroll GODSTINY) | |||
|- | |||
| Shoe-tying photo | |||
|- | |||
| Ford Focus RS | |||
|- | |||
| D.GG ripoff sites | |||
|- | |||
| DaryCypher | |||
|- | |||
| The Morning Call™ | |||
|- | |||
| BBDGG | |||
|- | |||
| essay_writer | |||
|- | |||
| MaxOff-screen sex while live | |||
|- | |||
| Naked Ape hit-piece | |||
|- | |||
| hi daddd nathanPepe | |||
|- | |||
| Full month of facecam-only YouTube streams (Twitch ban) | |||
|- | |||
| Father's pyramid scheme | |||
|- | |||
| Facebook Live boomer confrontation | |||
|- | |||
| Get the Glock | |||
|- | |||
| Doug of 8k | |||
|- | |||
| League with Sodapoppin | |||
|- | |||
| Cancer 5v5s | |||
|- | |||
| 420 dongerhood | |||
|- | |||
| Doublelift coaching session | |||
|- | |||
| "you could've played that better" | |||
|- | |||
| Ministry of Win/Poland Trip/switch from SC2 to League | |||
|- | |||
| [[Balconygate]] | |||
|- | |||
| DJwheat incident | |||
|- | |||
| [REDACTED]'s couch abuse | |||
|- | |||
| Tinder Moot | |||
|- | |||
| cx tech support | |||
|- | |||
| [[-$74 PepeLaugh]] | |||
|- | |||
| The Intelligence | |||
|- | |||
| "Where are Dan's logs?" | |||
|- | |||
| Leaked dick pics (BlueTea) | |||
|- | |||
| Ask Yourself/Discord debatelords (P = U + D) | |||
|- | |||
| Looping | |||
|- | |||
| HE MISSPOKE OMEGALUL | |||
|- | |||
| [[XJ9]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ D.GG-EN | |||
|- | |||
! Entry !! Brief Description | |||
|- | |||
| Kyle | |||
|- | |||
| Dan's Hawaii story (BBB) | |||
|- | |||
| Chris | |||
|- | |||
| BasedGod OverRustle NoTears | |||
|- | |||
| Bombjin | |||
|- | |||
| Momo | |||
|- | |||
| The Day9 Story | |||
|- | |||
| MrMouton groomed | |||
|- | |||
| DDOS kid | |||
|- | |||
| CheekZ | |||
|- | |||
| COX threats | |||
|- | |||
| BAR BAR BAR | |||
|- | |||
| Lost emotes (AUTISTINY, Questiny, Jewstiny, etc.) | |||
|- | |||
| D.GG botnetDDOS vectors | |||
|- | |||
| Mentally ill emailers | |||
|- | |||
| Grandma's dogs | |||
|- | |||
| Planetary Annihilation catfish | |||
|- | |||
| Dominick the Donkey | |||
|- | |||
| Theresa's dump truck | |||
|- | |||
| Uncle car crash | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mia Rose]] | |||
|- | |||
| Roof repair stream | |||
|- | |||
| Bonnell family printer incident | |||
|- | |||
| Steve's siblings | |||
|- | |||
| Kicked out of AP exam | |||
|- | |||
| High school work-study | |||
|- | |||
| McDonald's job | |||
|- | |||
| nnn debates (DO NOT ENGAGE) | |||
|- | |||
| The Koibu story | |||
|- | |||
| MrMouton funeral bombing | |||
|- | |||
| AWAP/Yumping | |||
|- | |||
| Tony Dofat | |||
|- | |||
| Boobie time | |||
|- | |||
| moutonmerch.com | |||
|- | |||
| Dog run over while carpet cleaning | |||
|- | |||
| strims/angelthump | |||
|- | |||
| Atlas rage clip | |||
|- | |||
| "I've always wanted to [REDACTED BY REDACT.DEV]" | |||
|- | |||
| Making out with high school ride | |||
|- | |||
| cane | |||
|- | |||
| Meta greentexting | |||
|- | |||
| Liberal usage of the word "meme" | |||
|- | |||
| WingNeoStar15 debate rivalry with Peter | |||
|- | |||
| Speeding ticket with Chris | |||
|- | |||
| paula | |||
|- | |||
| 300 word essay due in 5 days monkaS | |||
|- | |||
| Gigabyte sponsor withdrawal and manifesto | |||
|- | |||
| Orb n-word drama | |||
|- | |||
| "g**k"-gate/Team Liquid drama | |||
|- | |||
| Starcraft dead game manifesto | |||
|- | |||
| Miasma's shit links | |||
|- | |||
| Polish streamer house drama | |||
|- | |||
| "I have foreseen" video | |||
|- | |||
| "queer"-gate | |||
|- | |||
| Infestor hit squad | |||
|- | |||
| Win against Bomber | |||
|- | |||
| [[Retard magnet|Overlord retard magnet]] | |||
|- | |||
| "Destiny" by Ken Ashcorp | |||
|- | |||
| Quantic team drama | |||
|- | |||
| Root and Catz fallout | |||
|- | |||
| DAS keyboard | |||
|- | |||
| Diablo 3 launch with PhantomLord | |||
|- | |||
| Destiny is a Pokemon master | |||
|- | |||
| DesRow stories | |||
|- | |||
| Korean SC2 gaming house/Naniwa lost jacket | |||
|- | |||
| Naniwa/Tigerlily Matrix tweet | |||
|- | |||
| [[Deezer]] (RATZ STAY RATZ, e-spit) | |||
|- | |||
| Maximus black | |||
|- | |||
| remembertomorrow0 | |||
|- | |||
| Cammalleri / Forcefields | |||
|- | |||
| own3d TV drama/IRC chat | |||
|- | |||
| Bonsai Kitten email | |||
|- | |||
| The one thing Rem was wrong about (continental philosophy) | |||
|- | |||
| Ko names Derpstiny | |||
|- | |||
| Bolini | |||
|- | |||
| Monday Mail | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Offline Chatter | |||
|- | |||
! Entry !! Brief Description | |||
|- | |||
| MrMouton soundalike incident | |||
|- | |||
| Post TC (Total Cum) | |||
|- | |||
| [[BRAEN GAENG]] | |||
|- | |||
| 615403488402210816 | |||
|- | |||
| A MILLI A MILLI A MILLI | |||
|- | |||
| True knowledge of the secret memes (REE) | |||
|- | |||
| stank created PEPE vs YEE | |||
|- | |||
| Offline chat shared delusions (LIVE AngelThump) | |||
|- | |||
| BODGAY | |||
|- | |||
| Incomprehensible Gleeb debate | |||
|- | |||
| Nathan exists because of Destiny's consistency | |||
|- | |||
| justin to Twitch transition | |||
|- | |||
| Guns'n Broaches/Gift of GabD | |||
|- | |||
| ebo ("Yahtzee" guy) | |||
|- | |||
| Homeless sandwich story | |||
|- | |||
| Wur9y.gif | |||
|- | |||
| raidcall | |||
|- | |||
| TalstepRevelatory dreams (abortion truth revealed) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shavedstiny]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Heroic Doser | |||
|- | |||
! Entry !! Brief Description | |||
|- | |||
| Carkinposting | |||
|- | |||
| [[nuke.sys]] | |||
|- | |||
| bullettrain's whereabouts (DO NOT RESEARCH) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Notfather]] | |||
|- | |||
| Steve's real height | |||
|- | |||
| Destiny died in Kenosha (April 24, 2021 Incident) | |||
|- | |||
| The Couch (ALWAYS HAS BEEN) | |||
|- | |||
| The Two Mouton Theory | |||
|- | |||
| The true identity of Destiny's friend | |||
|} | |||
== References == | == References == |
Revision as of 17:48, 27 August 2023
The D.GG LORE Iceberg is filled with lore and memes that are relevant to dgg chat, Destiny, etc. Destiny has briefly reacted to this meme. [1]
Notable items on the Iceberg
Entry | Brief Description |
---|---|
Pokimane drama reviewer |
Entry | Brief Description |
---|---|
JonTron debate | |
League of Legends | |
Alt-right deradicalizer | |
Jesse Lee Peterson debate | |
Atlanta, GA canvassing | |
Has a site (destiny.gg) | |
PianoComposition challenges | |
D&D campaigns |
Entry | Brief Description |
---|---|
Edgy gamer past | |
Burnt bridges | |
N-word manifesto | |
Spoilergate | |
The DT Podcast | |
Slur usage | |
Leftie arc | |
Twitch bans | |
Weird childhood | |
Mark Gudgel canvassing | |
Incest | |
Startups Podcast | |
Omniliberalism | |
Friend's Twitter | |
positions.destiny.gg | |
10.5g shroom trip | |
Controversial self-defense takes | |
Gnoming | |
Carpet cleaning | |
Bob7 drama + manifesto | |
Black Lover | |
Gamestonk coverage + manifest | |
Banned debate topics (veganism, abortion) | |
Methstiny |
Entry | Brief Description |
---|---|
Real talks | |
Baneling analogy | |
PEPE vs YEE | |
Middle guy | |
WingNeoStar15 | |
Aslan | |
Meme squaring | |
The Harem | |
exskillsme | |
"Destiny got destroyed in this debate" | |
Offline chat | |
nsfw links | |
DGG4LYFE 😎🤙 | |
Visited by the FBI | |
Secret daughter | |
The Dark Triad | |
Denims/Littlefox incident | |
Rape analogies | |
Rape reviews | |
[REDACTED] from [REDACTED] | |
Killstream appearances | |
Dono lady | |
redact.dev | |
RightToBearArmsLOL | |
"I'm swearing off all relationships..." | |
The execution of IrishLaddie | |
"...in a video game" | |
"Ohio State student makes thousands..." | |
Twitch chat rivalry | |
YouTube oilers (Scott Bradley, Ben MC) | |
1024 hour bans | |
"Lit, you say?" | |
2/7 | |
Blue coat | |
MrMouton vs Destiny rap battle | |
Twitter squirrel (BibleThump) | |
Cardboard | |
He's still drunk (PepeLaugh) | |
"Cringer" incident | |
Notorious libel (abandoning son, CP/pedo allegations, etc.) | |
Related sites (polecat.me, vyneer.me, RustleLogs, etc.) | |
The Portal Debate (Sean Carroll GODSTINY) | |
Shoe-tying photo | |
Ford Focus RS | |
D.GG ripoff sites | |
DaryCypher | |
The Morning Call™ | |
BBDGG | |
essay_writer | |
MaxOff-screen sex while live | |
Naked Ape hit-piece | |
hi daddd nathanPepe | |
Full month of facecam-only YouTube streams (Twitch ban) | |
Father's pyramid scheme | |
Facebook Live boomer confrontation | |
Get the Glock | |
Doug of 8k | |
League with Sodapoppin | |
Cancer 5v5s | |
420 dongerhood | |
Doublelift coaching session | |
"you could've played that better" | |
Ministry of Win/Poland Trip/switch from SC2 to League | |
Balconygate | |
DJwheat incident | |
[REDACTED]'s couch abuse | |
Tinder Moot | |
cx tech support | |
-$74 PepeLaugh | |
The Intelligence | |
"Where are Dan's logs?" | |
Leaked dick pics (BlueTea) | |
Ask Yourself/Discord debatelords (P = U + D) | |
Looping | |
HE MISSPOKE OMEGALUL | |
XJ9 |
Entry | Brief Description |
---|---|
Kyle | |
Dan's Hawaii story (BBB) | |
Chris | |
BasedGod OverRustle NoTears | |
Bombjin | |
Momo | |
The Day9 Story | |
MrMouton groomed | |
DDOS kid | |
CheekZ | |
COX threats | |
BAR BAR BAR | |
Lost emotes (AUTISTINY, Questiny, Jewstiny, etc.) | |
D.GG botnetDDOS vectors | |
Mentally ill emailers | |
Grandma's dogs | |
Planetary Annihilation catfish | |
Dominick the Donkey | |
Theresa's dump truck | |
Uncle car crash | |
Mia Rose | |
Roof repair stream | |
Bonnell family printer incident | |
Steve's siblings | |
Kicked out of AP exam | |
High school work-study | |
McDonald's job | |
nnn debates (DO NOT ENGAGE) | |
The Koibu story | |
MrMouton funeral bombing | |
AWAP/Yumping | |
Tony Dofat | |
Boobie time | |
moutonmerch.com | |
Dog run over while carpet cleaning | |
strims/angelthump | |
Atlas rage clip | |
"I've always wanted to [REDACTED BY REDACT.DEV]" | |
Making out with high school ride | |
cane | |
Meta greentexting | |
Liberal usage of the word "meme" | |
WingNeoStar15 debate rivalry with Peter | |
Speeding ticket with Chris | |
paula | |
300 word essay due in 5 days monkaS | |
Gigabyte sponsor withdrawal and manifesto | |
Orb n-word drama | |
"g**k"-gate/Team Liquid drama | |
Starcraft dead game manifesto | |
Miasma's shit links | |
Polish streamer house drama | |
"I have foreseen" video | |
"queer"-gate | |
Infestor hit squad | |
Win against Bomber | |
Overlord retard magnet | |
"Destiny" by Ken Ashcorp | |
Quantic team drama | |
Root and Catz fallout | |
DAS keyboard | |
Diablo 3 launch with PhantomLord | |
Destiny is a Pokemon master | |
DesRow stories | |
Korean SC2 gaming house/Naniwa lost jacket | |
Naniwa/Tigerlily Matrix tweet | |
Deezer (RATZ STAY RATZ, e-spit) | |
Maximus black | |
remembertomorrow0 | |
Cammalleri / Forcefields | |
own3d TV drama/IRC chat | |
Bonsai Kitten email | |
The one thing Rem was wrong about (continental philosophy) | |
Ko names Derpstiny | |
Bolini | |
Monday Mail |
Entry | Brief Description |
---|---|
MrMouton soundalike incident | |
Post TC (Total Cum) | |
BRAEN GAENG | |
615403488402210816 | |
A MILLI A MILLI A MILLI | |
True knowledge of the secret memes (REE) | |
stank created PEPE vs YEE | |
Offline chat shared delusions (LIVE AngelThump) | |
BODGAY | |
Incomprehensible Gleeb debate | |
Nathan exists because of Destiny's consistency | |
justin to Twitch transition | |
Guns'n Broaches/Gift of GabD | |
ebo ("Yahtzee" guy) | |
Homeless sandwich story | |
Wur9y.gif | |
raidcall | |
TalstepRevelatory dreams (abortion truth revealed) | |
Shavedstiny |
Entry | Brief Description |
---|---|
Carkinposting | |
nuke.sys | |
bullettrain's whereabouts (DO NOT RESEARCH) | |
Notfather | |
Steve's real height | |
Destiny died in Kenosha (April 24, 2021 Incident) | |
The Couch (ALWAYS HAS BEEN) | |
The Two Mouton Theory | |
The true identity of Destiny's friend |