Destiny Awards: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
(Add 2023 Results) |
||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| ''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bX8IQf2z%20Z8 Destiny vs Jedediah Bila]'' | | ''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bX8IQf2z%20Z8 Destiny vs Jedediah Bila]'' | ||
| 0.8% | | 0.8% | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=11 style="text-align:center"|'''2023''' | |||
|- style="background:#FAEB86" | |||
| '''''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7TWMPzGDvUM The Twitter Files 1v3]''''' | |||
| '''21.9%''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xhO6Jhrac0k Destiny vs Milo Yianoppoulos]'' | |||
| 21.6% | |||
|-style="background:#eee;" | |||
| ''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_LU6VVykDV8 Destiny vs. Lila Rose and Kristan Hawkins]'' | |||
| 16.3% | |||
|- | |||
| ''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q7IgSuADdMQ Destiny vs. Cenk Uygur]'' | |||
| 13.4% | |||
|-style="background:#eee;" | |||
| ''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AOcbaUaxHSA Destiny vs. Rollo Tomasi and Michael Sartain]'' | |||
| 12.9% | |||
|- | |||
| ''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wgykDqukvUQ Destiny vs. Alex Jones, Jack Posobiec, and more]'' | |||
| 4.1% | |||
|-style="background:#eee;" | |||
| ''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o6nnaxitKMQ Destiny vs Trent Horn]'' | |||
| 3.5% | |||
|- | |||
| ''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bk7_iC4cxOs Destiny vs. Nick Fuentes]'' | |||
| 3.3% | |||
|-style="background:#eee;" | |||
| ''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BHxOownM5us Destiny vs. Ryan Dawson]'' | |||
| 1.7% | |||
|- | |||
| ''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fmQuB6NxJyA Destiny vs. Angryman II]'' | |||
| 1.4% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 208: | Line 240: | ||
| ''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nPss2z6ua1Y Prime Cayes Trans Sports Panel]'' | | ''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nPss2z6ua1Y Prime Cayes Trans Sports Panel]'' | ||
| 6.9% | | 6.9% | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=6 style="text-align:center"|'''2023''' | |||
|- style="background:#FAEB86" | |||
| '''''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BbhbsRLodNs SCUFFED Podcast #151 feat. Adin Ross, m0E, TrainwrecksTV, Devin Nash, YourRAGE & more]''''' | |||
| '''32.3%''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ldk9h_gCDSQ Destiny vs Jennelle (sex coach) feat. Tony]'' | |||
| 23.5% | |||
|-style="background:#eee;" | |||
| ''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=puSN9EChfAM xQc argues about his h3h3 DMs feat. mercoffdaperc, Turkey Tom, Aba, Kelly_Jean & more]'' | |||
| 22.1% | |||
|- | |||
| ''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i90thbmSNMo Destiny Confronts Lav feat. Stardust, zonia, and more]'' | |||
| 16.6% | |||
|-style="background:#eee;" | |||
| ''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7MX5Vc8GnZ8 Destiny and Lazerpig vs. Coach Redpill]'' | |||
| 5.5% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 285: | Line 334: | ||
| ''Vaush'' | | ''Vaush'' | ||
| 0.2% | | 0.2% | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=6 style="text-align:center"|'''2023''' | |||
|- style="background:#FAEB86" | |||
| '''''Hasan Piker''''' | |||
| '''33.5%''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''Sneako'' | |||
| 26.8% | |||
|-style="background:#eee;" | |||
| ''Brittany Simon'' | |||
| 18.7% | |||
|- | |||
| ''MrGirl'' | |||
| 17.8% | |||
|-style="background:#eee;" | |||
| ''Nick Fuentes'' | |||
| 3.2% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 443: | Line 509: | ||
| ''[[Chaeiry]]'' | | ''[[Chaeiry]]'' | ||
| 0.4% | | 0.4% | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=13 style="text-align:center"|'''2023''' | |||
|- style="background:#FAEB86" | |||
| '''''Aba''''' | |||
| '''30.83%''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''notsoErudite'' | |||
| 17.23% | |||
|-style="background:#eee;" | |||
| ''Turkey Tom'' | |||
| 15.31% | |||
|- | |||
| ''Lycan'' | |||
| 15.23% | |||
|-style="background:#eee;" | |||
| ''Vegan Gains'' | |||
| 9.23% | |||
|- | |||
| ''xQc'' | |||
| 4.5% | |||
|-style="background:#eee;" | |||
| ''Kelly_Jean'' | |||
| 2.44% | |||
|- | |||
| ''Farha'' | |||
| 1.5% | |||
|-style="background:#eee;" | |||
| ''Aella'' | |||
| 1.41% | |||
|- | |||
| ''Zheanna'' | |||
| 1.32% | |||
|-style="background:#eee;" | |||
| ''Wesbtw'' | |||
| 0.71% | |||
|- | |||
| ''Pxie'' | |||
| 0.29% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 553: | Line 657: | ||
| ''TFM'' | | ''TFM'' | ||
| 0.1% | | 0.1% | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=10 style="text-align:center"|'''2023''' | |||
|- style="background:#FAEB86" | |||
| '''''JustPearlyThings''''' | |||
| '''29.56%''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''Adin Ross'' | |||
| 19.43% | |||
|-style="background:#eee;" | |||
| ''MLD'' | |||
| 18.76% | |||
|- | |||
| ''Rollo Tomasi'' | |||
| 11.35% | |||
|-style="background:#eee;" | |||
| ''Sneako'' | |||
| 11.28% | |||
|- | |||
| ''cassiecatnip'' | |||
| 4.54% | |||
|-style="background:#eee;" | |||
| ''Donovan Sharpe'' | |||
| 3.26% | |||
|- | |||
| ''Meghan Murphy'' | |||
| 1.31% | |||
|-style="background:#eee;" | |||
| ''LeafyIsHere'' | |||
| 0.51% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 689: | Line 822: | ||
| 0.9% | | 0.9% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=11 style="text-align:center"|'''2023''' | |||
|- style="background:#FAEB86" | |||
| '''''Brianna Wu''''' | |||
| '''47.64%''' | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''LonerBox'' | |||
| 21.33% | |||
|- style="background:" | |||
| ''Lex Fridman'' | |||
| 8.88% | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''Notsoerudite'' | |||
| 8.70% | |||
|- style="background:" | |||
| ''Anastasiya'' | |||
| 7.07% | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''Pisco'' | |||
| 4.32% | |||
|- style="background:" | |||
| ''Jessiah (PonderingPolitics/Ruminate)'' | |||
| 1.09% | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''Econoboi'' | |||
| 0.50% | |||
|- style="background:" | |||
| ''WickedSupreme'' | |||
| 0.38% | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''zonia'' | |||
| 0.09% | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 793: | Line 957: | ||
| 0.5% | | 0.5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=10 style="text-align:center"|'''2023''' | |||
|- style="background:#FAEB86" | |||
| '''''The Divorce Drama''''' | |||
| '''60.38%''' | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''The Destiny Report by Mrgirl'' | |||
| 10.90% | |||
|- style="background:" | |||
| ''The Islam Twitter Drama'' | |||
| 9.51% | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''The FD Signifier / Cop City Incident'' | |||
| 5.58% | |||
|- style="background:" | |||
| ''The Progressive Victory Vaush Incident'' | |||
| 4.82% | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''React Drama (feat. xQc, Mauler, Ethan Klein, and more…)'' | |||
| 4.63% | |||
|- style="background:" | |||
| ''The chaeiry TwitchCon Incident'' | |||
| 2.16% | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''The Darius/Xena TwitchCon Incident'' | |||
| 1.46% | |||
|- style="background:" | |||
| ''The Melina Taxes Situation'' | |||
| 0.57% | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Meme Phrase of the Year=== | ===Meme Phrase of the Year=== | ||
Line 888: | Line 1,080: | ||
| 1.2% | | 1.2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=10 style="text-align:center"|'''2023''' | |||
|- style="background:#FAEB86" | |||
| '''''"Debate pervert"''''' | |||
| '''25.96%''' | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''"This is the world Pisco wants"'' | |||
| 19.91% | |||
|- style="background:" | |||
| ''"15:2"'' | |||
| 10.73% | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''"He thought it was weekly"'' | |||
| 10.55% | |||
|- style="background:" | |||
| ''"Endure"'' | |||
| 8.04% | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''"Thanks, you’ve given me a lot to think about"'' | |||
| 7.80% | |||
|- style="background:" | |||
| ''"suicide rizz"'' | |||
| 7.25% | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''"LET HIM PISS"'' | |||
| 7.09% | |||
|- style="background:" | |||
| ''"donald trump ✋ 🤚 please save me"'' | |||
| 2.66% | |||
|} | |} | ||
===DGGer of the Year=== | ===DGGer of the Year=== | ||
Line 986: | Line 1,206: | ||
| 2.7% | | 2.7% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=11 style="text-align:center"|'''2023''' | |||
|- style="background:#FAEB86" | |||
| '''''TCBrady''''' | |||
| '''52.08%''' | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''mk_8'' | |||
| 12.37% | |||
|- style="background:" | |||
| ''jstlk'' | |||
| 10.53% | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''ragepope'' | |||
| 6.15% | |||
|- style="background:" | |||
| ''ZanZ'' | |||
| 4.89% | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''RiN_LuX'' | |||
| 4.44% | |||
|- style="background:" | |||
| ''MrGemzar'' | |||
| 2.97% | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''vyneer'' | |||
| 2.84% | |||
|- style="background:" | |||
| ''esportsBatman'' | |||
| 2.56% | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''ThatLuckyCamper'' | |||
| 1.16% | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,044: | Line 1,295: | ||
| 1.6% | | 1.6% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=10 style="text-align:center"|'''2023''' | |||
|- style="background:#FAEB86" | |||
| '''''Brittany Simon''''' | |||
| '''18.81%''' | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''DariusIRL'' | |||
| 18.50% | |||
|- style="background:" | |||
| ''XenaTheWitcher'' | |||
| 14.98% | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''chaeiry'' | |||
| 12.67% | |||
|- style="background:" | |||
| ''Ben Thorp'' | |||
| 9.35% | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''Lav'' | |||
| 8.15% | |||
|- style="background:" | |||
| ''Mrgirl'' | |||
| 6.70% | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''AWOOGA'' | |||
| 6.32% | |||
|- style="background:" | |||
| ''cassiecatnip'' | |||
| 4.52% | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Employee of the Year=== | ===Employee of the Year=== | ||
Line 1,092: | Line 1,371: | ||
| 0.3% | | 0.3% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=11 style="text-align:center"|'''2023''' | |||
|- style="background:#FAEB86" | |||
| '''''August''''' | |||
| '''27.54%''' | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''Lycan'' | |||
| 27.40% | |||
|- style="background:" | |||
| ''Qorantos'' | |||
| 22.36% | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''4THOT'' | |||
| 14.19% | |||
|- style="background:" | |||
| ''Ninou'' | |||
| 2.76% | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''Cake'' | |||
| 2.22% | |||
|- style="background:" | |||
| ''RightToBearArmsLOL'' | |||
| 1.38% | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''JaydrVernanda'' | |||
| 0.96% | |||
|- style="background:" | |||
| ''cybervegan'' | |||
| 0.87% | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''Polecat'' | |||
| 0.31% | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,118: | Line 1,428: | ||
| 7.3% | | 7.3% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=6 style="text-align:center"|'''2023''' | |||
|- style="background:#FAEB86" | |||
| '''''Qorantos''''' | |||
| '''31.04%''' | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''Keffals'' | |||
| 28.03% | |||
|- style="background:" | |||
| ''Myron Gaines'' | |||
| 25.81% | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''Jon Zherka'' | |||
| 8.38% | |||
|- style="background:" | |||
| ''Tristan Tate'' | |||
| 6.74% | |||
|} | |||
===New Emote of the Year=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:1.00em; line-height:1.5em;" | |||
|- bgcolor="#bebebe" | |||
! width="5%"| Year | |||
! width="40%"| Nominee | |||
! width="20%"| Percentage of vote | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=7 style="text-align:center"|'''2021''' | |||
|- style="background:#FAEB86" | |||
| '''''BINGQILIN''''' | |||
| '''29.7%''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''GIGACHAD'' | |||
| 23.5% | |||
|-style="background:#eee;" | |||
| ''Askers'' | |||
| 20.1% | |||
|- | |||
| ''dggL'' | |||
| 12.4% | |||
|-style="background:#eee;" | |||
| ''WooYeah'' | |||
| 10.0% | |||
|- | |||
| ''melW'' | |||
| 4.2% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=11 style="text-align:center"|'''2023''' | |||
|- style="background:#FAEB86" | |||
| '''''OneGuy''''' | |||
| '''29.79%''' | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''HUH'' | |||
| 15.06% | |||
|- style="background:" | |||
| ''POOTUBE'' | |||
| 12.89% | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''NAILS'' | |||
| 11.90% | |||
|- style="background:" | |||
| ''Stare'' | |||
| 8.35% | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''SoyPoint'' | |||
| 7.82% | |||
|- style="background:" | |||
| ''NOOOO'' | |||
| 7.28% | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''nathanWoah'' | |||
| 3.66% | |||
|- style="background:" | |||
| ''YAP'' | |||
| 1.72% | |||
|- style="background:#eee" | |||
| ''WICKED'' | |||
| 1.53% | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,231: | Line 1,617: | ||
| ''Fancysloth'' | | ''Fancysloth'' | ||
| 2.1% | | 2.1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:08, 2 January 2024
The Destiny Awards, also known as the DGG Awards, is an annual award show where DGG votes for the best people and events in several categories relating to Destiny's stream. It is run by SUPERxAD, and began in 2019.
Active Awards
Yellow background indicates a winner.
Debate of the Year
Shitshow of the Year
Antagonist of the Year
Year | Nominee | Percentage of vote |
---|---|---|
2019 | ||
Hasan Piker | 47.9% | |
Mike_From_PA | 24.3% | |
Jesse Lee Peterson | 14.8% | |
Nick Fuentes | 12.7% | |
Vincent James | 0.3% | |
2020 | ||
Vaush | 42.2% | |
Hasan Piker | 37.2% | |
Nuance Bro | 7.6% | |
Tim Pool | 6.7% | |
Eric Striker | 6.3% | |
2021 | ||
Ana Frills | 62.5% | |
Vaush | 18.5% | |
Bob7 | 7.5% | |
Demon Mama | 5.8% | |
Hasan Piker | 5.6% | |
2022 | ||
MrGirl | 51.5% | |
Keffals | 44.3% | |
Nick Fuentes | 3.4% | |
Hasan Piker | 0.6% | |
Vaush | 0.2% | |
2023 | ||
Hasan Piker | 33.5% | |
Sneako | 26.8% | |
Brittany Simon | 18.7% | |
MrGirl | 17.8% | |
Nick Fuentes | 3.2% |
Buddy of the Year
Year | Nominee | Percentage of vote |
---|---|---|
2019 | ||
MrMouton | 33.1% | |
LilyPichu | 22.0% | |
Trihex | 14.7% | |
Dan | 10.9% | |
Rajj | 5.9% | |
Katerino | 5.0% | |
Trainwrecks | 4.0% | |
Devin Nash | 1.6% | |
Taybor | 1.3% | |
Andy Milionakis | 1.3% | |
Greekgodx | 0.2% | |
2020 | ||
Dan | 29.1% | |
MrMouton | 22.1% | |
Peachachoo | 18.2% | |
Alex Botez | 6.9% | |
LilyPichu | 5.9% | |
Trainwrecks | 4.4% | |
Melina | 4.2% | |
Big Boss Boze | 3.4% | |
Jon Zherka | 2.9% | |
Lycan | 1.3% | |
ErisAnn | 0.7% | |
Taybor | 0.3% | |
Andy Milionakis | 0.3% | |
Alisha | 0.1% | |
2021 | ||
Dan | 27.1% | |
MrMouton | 20.7% | |
Melina | 15.9% | |
Jade | 13.8% | |
Lycan | 6.3% | |
Taybor | 4.9% | |
LilyPichu | 4.2% | |
Boze | 3.1% | |
Nick | 3.1% | |
Knut | 0.9% | |
2022 | ||
Aba | 42.0% | |
Dan | 39.4% | |
notsoErudite | 5.6% | |
LilyPichu | 4.5% | |
Jon Zherka | 2.5% | |
Lycan | 1.7% | |
Brittany Simon | 1.3% | |
MrMouton | 1.2% | |
Melina | 0.9% | |
Darius | 0.4% | |
Taybor | 0.3% | |
Chaeiry | 0.4% | |
2023 | ||
Aba | 30.83% | |
notsoErudite | 17.23% | |
Turkey Tom | 15.31% | |
Lycan | 15.23% | |
Vegan Gains | 9.23% | |
xQc | 4.5% | |
Kelly_Jean | 2.44% | |
Farha | 1.5% | |
Aella | 1.41% | |
Zheanna | 1.32% | |
Wesbtw | 0.71% | |
Pxie | 0.29% |
Brainlet of the Year - The NoBullshit Award
Year | Nominee | Percentage of vote |
---|---|---|
2019 | ||
Peter Coffin | 29.6% | |
Digibro | 28.3% | |
TreeOfLogic | 21.3% | |
Cole James Cash | 13.1% | |
NonCompete | 7.8% | |
2020 | ||
"Big Mad" | 40.9% | |
Joshua 4 Congress | 33.5% | |
LCTRFan | 8.1% | |
Joe Collins | 8.0% | |
Coach Redpill | 7.4% | |
Catboy Kamy | 2.0% | |
2021 | ||
TheSerfsTV | 25.6% | |
Demon Mama | 17.5% | |
Kaceytron | 15.3% | |
Actual Jake | 14.6% | |
Maddycakes | 6.5% | |
Bad Bunny | 6.5% | |
Miyo | 6.4% | |
Progressive Brat | 4.1% | |
Tristan Haggard | 3.6% | |
Niko House | 1.9% | |
2022 | ||
Lav | 41.9% | |
President Sunday | 18.1% | |
Saint & Sinner | 15.5% | |
Mitch Jones | 12.1% | |
Alex Stein | 7.0% | |
Duncan | 1.7% | |
MrBeard | 1.5% | |
Counterpoints | 1.2% | |
Synthe | 0.9% | |
TFM | 0.1% | |
2023 | ||
JustPearlyThings | 29.56% | |
Adin Ross | 19.43% | |
MLD | 18.76% | |
Rollo Tomasi | 11.35% | |
Sneako | 11.28% | |
cassiecatnip | 4.54% | |
Donovan Sharpe | 3.26% | |
Meghan Murphy | 1.31% | |
LeafyIsHere | 0.51% |
Ally of the Year
Year | Nominee | Percentage of vote |
---|---|---|
2019 | ||
David Pakman | 53.5% | |
Bastiat | 15.2% | |
EvaUnaLoves | 12.4% | |
Ahrelevant | 11.6% | |
Pxie | 7.4% | |
2020 | ||
David Pakman | 32.6% | |
Booksmarts | 20.2% | |
DOUGOFCA | 18.9% | |
Bastiat | 15.3% | |
Vaush | 5.1% | |
ImReallyImportant | 2.8% | |
Ahrelevant | 2.5% | |
Hutch | 1.3% | |
SocialismDoneLeft | 1.2% | |
2021 | ||
Eristoracy | 30.0% | |
Ahrelevant | 26.2% | |
Booksmarts | 12.9% | |
Stardust | 4.9% | |
David Pakman | 4.9% | |
Pisco | 4.4% | |
Bastiat | 4.0% | |
Hutch | 3.4% | |
ChudLogic | 2.5% | |
Hunter Avallone | 2.3% | |
HanzOfHakir | 2.3% | |
Riley Grace Roshong | 2.2% | |
2022 | ||
Anastasya | 29.4% | |
Adam22 | 12.6% | |
Lex Fridman | 11.7% | |
RoseWrist | 11.5% | |
Wickedsupreme | 7.3% | |
ChudLogic | 6.9% | |
TreeOfLogic | 5.6% | |
Ruminate | 4.4% | |
ImReallyImportant | 4.1% | |
Louis Rossman | 2.4% | |
Pisco | 1.9% | |
Dylan Burns | 1.5% | |
Stardust | 0.9% | |
2023 | ||
Brianna Wu | 47.64% | |
LonerBox | 21.33% | |
Lex Fridman | 8.88% | |
Notsoerudite | 8.70% | |
Anastasiya | 7.07% | |
Pisco | 4.32% | |
Jessiah (PonderingPolitics/Ruminate) | 1.09% | |
Econoboi | 0.50% | |
WickedSupreme | 0.38% | |
zonia | 0.09% |
Drama of the Year
Year | Nominee | Percentage of vote |
---|---|---|
2019 | ||
N Word Drama | 48.9% | |
Hasan Break-Up | 32.0% | |
Spoiler-Gate | 9.7% | |
Harem Drama | 5.0% | |
Irishladdie Discord Controversy | 4.5% | |
2020 | ||
The Rittenhouse Saga | 47.1% | |
Dark Triad Arc | 27.6% | |
#TwitchMeToo | 16.7% | |
Offline TV Drama | 7.2% | |
AriaNina Drama | 1.4% | |
2021 | ||
Bob7 Drama | 22.7% | |
Dark Triad Arc II | 19.6% | |
Prime Allegations | 17.6% | |
Omaha Canvassing | 16.0% | |
C Slur Stunlock | 9.5% | |
The Vaushening | 9.0% | |
Hasan House Drama | 3.6% | |
NFT Debacle | 2.0% | |
2022 | ||
Keffals/Kiwifarms Drama | 36.7% | |
The Orbiter Wars | 19.5% | |
The Max7 Conspiracy | 11.9% | |
Twitch Civil War | 11.7% | |
Twitch Permaban | 8.8% | |
Chicken Waffle Controversy | 11.7% | |
Dark Triad Arc Part III | 8.8% | |
Stealthing Debacle | 1.9% | |
Darius/Melina Incident | 1.9% | |
Black Zoomer Drama | 1.2% | |
ErisAnn Drama | 0.5% | |
2023 | ||
The Divorce Drama | 60.38% | |
The Destiny Report by Mrgirl | 10.90% | |
The Islam Twitter Drama | 9.51% | |
The FD Signifier / Cop City Incident | 5.58% | |
The Progressive Victory Vaush Incident | 4.82% | |
React Drama (feat. xQc, Mauler, Ethan Klein, and more…) | 4.63% | |
The chaeiry TwitchCon Incident | 2.16% | |
The Darius/Xena TwitchCon Incident | 1.46% | |
The Melina Taxes Situation | 0.57% |
Meme Phrase of the Year
Year | Nominee | Percentage of vote |
---|---|---|
2020 | ||
"Plus you're white." | 56.9% | |
"Ur a dumbfuck!" | 13.6% | |
"HE MISSPOKE!" | 11.5% | |
"Help me!" | 10.6% | |
"Crush cock with rock..." | 3.9% | |
"Hope she sees this bro..." | 1.8% | |
"I’m milkiiiiingggg!" | 1.7% | |
2021 | ||
"Who asked?"/"Who is he talking to?" | 25.4% | |
"Sigma Grindset" | 17.4% | |
"Talking directly to me"/"Inside your walls" | 14.0% | |
"Obamna" | 8.1% | |
"Among Us" | 7.6% | |
"CTRL+V" | 7.2% | |
"Eat Grass" | 6.0% | |
"Your Mom" | 5.5% | |
"Down Bad!" | 5.5% | |
"Unlucky!" | 3.3% | |
2022 | ||
"Obamna" | 28.8% | |
"You are Maya Higa" | 25.5% | |
"Penjamin City, on god on god, fr fr, faded than a hoe x5, NAHH” | 19.7% | |
"Gotcha" | 11.8% | |
"But damn, go off sis..." | 4.2% | |
"Morbin' Time" | 3.0% | |
"Eurocuck" | 2.4% | |
"Private Sex Life Details" | 2.0% | |
"Pushin' P" | 1.5% | |
"Gravy Gnome" | 1.2% | |
2023 | ||
"Debate pervert" | 25.96% | |
"This is the world Pisco wants" | 19.91% | |
"15:2" | 10.73% | |
"He thought it was weekly" | 10.55% | |
"Endure" | 8.04% | |
"Thanks, you’ve given me a lot to think about" | 7.80% | |
"suicide rizz" | 7.25% | |
"LET HIM PISS" | 7.09% | |
"donald trump ✋ 🤚 please save me" | 2.66% |
DGGer of the Year
Year | Nominee | Percentage of vote |
---|---|---|
2020 | ||
KKappaccino | 20.9% | |
essay_writer | 20.5% | |
FiveKings | 19.3% | |
nnn | 9.0% | |
Kogasa | 8.4% | |
Igor | 8.0% | |
felklmao | 4.7% | |
2Ahris1Grail | 3.7% | |
GappyV | 3.0% | |
WDK | 2.6% | |
2021 | ||
GappyV | 28.9% | |
ragepope | 21.9% | |
4THOT | 15.3% | |
ofelia | 12.2% | |
vyneer | 8.0% | |
King_of_Suede | 5.5% | |
Kogasa | 4.2% | |
aupercat | 5.5% | |
2022 | ||
Evil_Fossil | 24.4% | |
ragepope | 17.9% | |
Courtney | 17.1% | |
GappyV | 12.2% | |
cantclosevim | 10.9% | |
Bing | 4.3% | |
ThatLuckyCamper | 4.2% | |
vyneer | 4.1% | |
zlxb | 4.0% | |
Hampster_Hawk | 2.7% | |
2023 | ||
TCBrady | 52.08% | |
mk_8 | 12.37% | |
jstlk | 10.53% | |
ragepope | 6.15% | |
ZanZ | 4.89% | |
RiN_LuX | 4.44% | |
MrGemzar | 2.97% | |
vyneer | 2.84% | |
esportsBatman | 2.56% | |
ThatLuckyCamper | 1.16% |
Neurodivergent of the Year - Mental Health Awareness Award
Year | Nominee | Percentage of vote |
---|---|---|
2021 | ||
Ana Frills | 72.9% | |
Kaceytron | 7.3% | |
Jon Zherka | 6.2% | |
Infrared | 5.4% | |
Pascal | 5.0% | |
"Crazy" Alice | 3.1% | |
2022 | ||
MrGirl | 35.7% | |
Lav | 34.9% | |
LowTierGod | 8.2% | |
Infrared | 6.5% | |
President Sunday | 5.5% | |
Pascal | 3.0% | |
BxBullet | 2.5% | |
Annalicia | 2.1% | |
Claw | 1.6% | |
2023 | ||
Brittany Simon | 18.81% | |
DariusIRL | 18.50% | |
XenaTheWitcher | 14.98% | |
chaeiry | 12.67% | |
Ben Thorp | 9.35% | |
Lav | 8.15% | |
Mrgirl | 6.70% | |
AWOOGA | 6.32% | |
cassiecatnip | 4.52% |
Employee of the Year
Year | Nominee | Percentage of vote |
---|---|---|
2021 | ||
August | 90.5% | |
ErisAnn | 3.5% | |
Cake | 2.2% | |
RightToBearArmsLOL | 2.2% | |
4THOT | 1.6% | |
2022 | ||
August | 49.0% | |
4THOT | 41.2% | |
Ninou | 3.7% | |
Cake | 3.1% | |
RightToBearArmsLoL | 2.2% | |
JaydrVernanda | 0.6% | |
Vertalli | 0.3% | |
2023 | ||
August | 27.54% | |
Lycan | 27.40% | |
Qorantos | 22.36% | |
4THOT | 14.19% | |
Ninou | 2.76% | |
Cake | 2.22% | |
RightToBearArmsLOL | 1.38% | |
JaydrVernanda | 0.96% | |
cybervegan | 0.87% | |
Polecat | 0.31% |
Frenemy of the Year
Year | Nominee | Percentage of vote |
---|---|---|
2022 | ||
Sneako | 50.9% | |
Nick Fuentes | 19.3% | |
Lauren Southern | 12.6% | |
Annalicia | 9.8% | |
Myron | 7.3% | |
2023 | ||
Qorantos | 31.04% | |
Keffals | 28.03% | |
Myron Gaines | 25.81% | |
Jon Zherka | 8.38% | |
Tristan Tate | 6.74% |
New Emote of the Year
Year | Nominee | Percentage of vote |
---|---|---|
2021 | ||
BINGQILIN | 29.7% | |
GIGACHAD | 23.5% | |
Askers | 20.1% | |
dggL | 12.4% | |
WooYeah | 10.0% | |
melW | 4.2% | |
2023 | ||
OneGuy | 29.79% | |
HUH | 15.06% | |
POOTUBE | 12.89% | |
NAILS | 11.90% | |
Stare | 8.35% | |
SoyPoint | 7.82% | |
NOOOO | 7.28% | |
nathanWoah | 3.66% | |
YAP | 1.72% | |
WICKED | 1.53% |
Discontinued Awards
Orbiter of the Year
Year | Nominee | Percentage of vote |
---|---|---|
2019 | ||
Emmia | 36.0% | |
Wesbtw | 20.0% | |
Lycan | 13.3% | |
Jon Zherka | 12.6% | |
Peachaboo | 5.8% | |
Sushia | 5.7% | |
AriaNina | 4.7% | |
Xintani | 2.0% |
Non Drama Content of the Year
Year | Nominee | Percentage of vote |
---|---|---|
2020 | ||
YEE vs PEPE Olympics | 38.3% | |
Chess/Poker with Alex Botez | 32.1% | |
Halo with Moot | 15.9% | |
Composition Challenges | 9.3% | |
League with DariusIRL | 4.3% |
Moderator of the Year
Year | Nominee | Percentage of vote |
---|---|---|
2020 | ||
Cake | 31.2% | |
ErisAnn | 30.5% | |
RightToBearArmsLoL | 27.0% | |
LinusRed | 11.2% |
Spinoff Streamer of the Year - The MrMouton Award
Year | Nominee | Percentage of vote |
---|---|---|
2020 | ||
Melina | 46.1% | |
Harkdan | 32.9% | |
DariusIRL | 7.4% | |
DaSkrubKing | 5.9% | |
ErisAnn | 3.3% | |
Polarsworld | 2.3% | |
Fancysloth | 2.1% |