YouTube: Difference between revisions
m (added references section) |
(→Debates: Added more popular debates) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! Name || View Count || Video | ! Name || View Count || Video | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ARE YOU A REAL MAN?! <br><small>ft. [[Jesse Lee Peterson]]</small> || 2,527,256 || {{#ev:youtube|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Nvi1wJGI7aE|300px|center}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Debating [[JonTron]] || 2,432,162 || {{#ev:youtube|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6RQA9GZprqM|300px|center}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Wokeness Has Gone Too Far - CHANGE MY MIND <br><small>ft. [[Straighterade]]</small> || 1,901,538 || {{#ev:youtube|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y2PJ7wYU_8Y|300px|center}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | | [[The Saint and The Sinner | RedPill Debater]] CHALLENGES Destiny... || 1,666,360 || {{#ev:youtube|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x-hfTVPakVg|300px|center}} | ||
|- | |||
| Destiny Forces Moderator To Leave...<br><small> ft. [[Dylan Burns]], [[LonerBox]], [[ActualJake]]</small> || 1,557,562 || {{#ev:youtube|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n-PHbg7bx3U|300px|center}} | |||
|- | |||
| Destiny Vs Alex Jones...<br><small> ft. [[Glenn Greenwald]], [[Darren Beattie]], [[Krassenstein Brothers]]</small> || 1,406,721 || {{#ev:youtube|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8YWqJdYTO8k|300px|center}} | |||
|- | |||
| Destiny debates nazbol [[Eric Striker]] || 1,351,599 || {{#ev:youtube|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B4KYTUNg8lc|300px|center}} | |||
|- | |||
| Tempers Flare In Israel Debate w/ [[Cenk Uygur | Cenk]] || 473,948 || {{#ev:youtube|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y4qGjKXKpUQ|300px|center}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Milo Yiannopoulos | Milo]] Tries To Provoke Destiny, Gets TRIGGERED Instead || 470,145 || {{#ev:youtube|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IZFVG9TgwAo&list=PLFs19LVskfNyflXb6u6DUFezYH2SgcQba&index=3&pp=iAQB|300px|center}} | |||
|- | |||
| Insanely Heated Debate vs [[Glenn Greenwald]] || 357,025 || {{#ev:youtube|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gq2qHAM11dk|300px|center}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Clips and Videos === | === Clips and Videos === |
Revision as of 03:57, 9 April 2024
Accessible worldwide, YouTube is an American online video sharing/livestreaming and social media platform owned by Google.
After Destiny's de-partnering from Twitch, he began to multi-stream on YouTube, before being ultimately banned on Twitch, leaving YouTube as his primary streaming platform. Eventually, Destiny would go on to sign a contract with Kick that prohibited him from allowing DGG chat to embed the YouTube or Kick streams.
In addition to being used for livestreaming, Destiny's YouTube is used to publish edited versions of his own streams or other's streams in which he is featured; and has nearly 3000 videos and has amassed over 780,000 subscribers.[1]
Here you will find intellectual talks, debates, discussions, live stream highlights, and more.
- —Destiny's channel description
Content
Stream VODs
There is a YouTube playlist containing all of Destiny's prior streams. Certain gated content—such as the Anything Else? Podcast is removed from the VOD as the full VOD is only availible for subscribers to the Anything Else? pateron.
Podcasts
Bridges Podcast
- Main article: Bridges Podcast
A weekly podcast between NotsoErudite and Destiny featuring various guests, such as Jeremiah Johnson, Ryan MacBeth, and the Krassenstein Brothers.
Anything Else?
- Main article: Anything Else?
Anything Else? is a podcast hosted by Destiny and Dan, on a weekly basis.
Popular Videos
Debates
|
Name | View Count | Video |
---|---|---|
ARE YOU A REAL MAN?! ft. Jesse Lee Peterson |
2,527,256 | |
Debating JonTron | 2,432,162 | |
Wokeness Has Gone Too Far - CHANGE MY MIND ft. Straighterade |
1,901,538 | |
RedPill Debater CHALLENGES Destiny... | 1,666,360 | |
Destiny Forces Moderator To Leave... ft. Dylan Burns, LonerBox, ActualJake |
1,557,562 | |
Destiny Vs Alex Jones... ft. Glenn Greenwald, Darren Beattie, Krassenstein Brothers |
1,406,721 | |
Destiny debates nazbol Eric Striker | 1,351,599 | |
Tempers Flare In Israel Debate w/ Cenk | 473,948 | |
Milo Tries To Provoke Destiny, Gets TRIGGERED Instead | 470,145 | |
Insanely Heated Debate vs Glenn Greenwald | 357,025 |
Clips and Videos
|
Name | View Count | Video |
---|---|---|
CS:GO - "Allahu Akbar" | 2,844,735 | |
Aslan's Build a Box | 55,343 |